>
>
Haus Pregenzer

Haus Pregenzer

2 Winkel, Fiss, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 6
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
Guests: 4
Area: 43 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Pregenzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of a kitchen, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Pregenzer - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 7
Area: 82 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room with Mountain View
  • Haus Pregenzer - Double Room with Mountain View - 1
  • Haus Pregenzer - Double Room with Mountain View - 2
  • Haus Pregenzer - Double Room with Mountain View - 3
  • Haus Pregenzer - Double Room with Mountain View - 4
  • Haus Pregenzer - Double Room with Mountain View - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room features a dining area, a safe deposit box, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The double room provides a sofa, a high chair for children, a tiled floor, a carpeted floor and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View
Kitchen:
Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, High chair
Bedroom:
Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hackl's Kaller Geiger
100 m
Peaks Alpine Bar
2.7 km
Gerogies Pub
2.7 km
Pizzeria Bajazzo
1 m
Dolce Vita
100 m
Dorfstadl
50 m
Ski lifts
Moseralmbahn
500 m
Schonjochbahn I
500 m
Poschilift
250 m
Public transport
Serfaus Parkplatz
2.8 km
Serfaus Kirche
2.7 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
84 km

Facilities - Haus Pregenzer

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Food & Drink
  • Bar
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Haus Pregenzer?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Haus Pregenzer?

Haus Pregenzer is situated at 2 Winkel, Fiss, Austria.

What rates does Haus Pregenzer offer?

To see exact prices at Haus Pregenzer, please enter your travel dates.

Does Haus Pregenzer offer any on-site food or drink options?

Haus Pregenzer has an on-site bar.

Are there multilingual staff members at Haus Pregenzer?

Staff members at Haus Pregenzer are fluent in German and English.

What accessibility features are available at Haus Pregenzer?

Accessibility options at Haus Pregenzer include Facilities for disabled guests.

How far is Haus Pregenzer from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 84 km from the property.

What is the distance from Haus Pregenzer to the city center?

Haus Pregenzer is located approximately 400 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Haus Pregenzer?

Available room categories at Haus Pregenzer include Two-Bedroom Apartment, One-Bedroom Apartment and Double Room with Mountain View.

Does Haus Pregenzer offer free parking?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What pet amenities are available at Haus Pregenzer?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Haus Pregenzer.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Haus Pregenzer?

Haus Pregenzer can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What tourist attractions can be found near Haus Pregenzer?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Pfarrkirche (9.9 km), Veranda Steinseehütte (19.1 km), Murmliwasser (4.7 km) and Waldspielplatz (10.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!