Austria Aparthotel
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Austria Aparthotel
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Room service
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Key access
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Bar
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Austria Aparthotel is located at 24 Laurschweg, Fiss, Austria.
Rates at Austria Aparthotel adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
A bar is available on site at Austria Aparthotel.
Guests may book breakfast at Austria Aparthotel for €18.56 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Austria Aparthotel.
Austria Aparthotel offers several child-friendly facilities, including Playground and Board games/Puzzles.
Guests will find Innsbruck Airport located some 85 km from the property.
The distance from the center of Fiss to the condo hotel is around 500 m.
Condo hotel offers rooms like Three-Bedroom Apartment, Apartment with Mountain View, One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Pets are permitted at Austria Aparthotel.
The staff at Austria Aparthotel speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Austria Aparthotel, including Sauna, Spa, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Foot bath.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Veranda Steinseehütte (19.1 km), Murmliwasser (4.1 km) and Waldspielplatz (9.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.


















































































